TALENT AFRICA

YOUR TALENT OUR PLATFORM

Mikayla Nel

9-11

Model Formal – 1st

Model Casual – 1st

Dance Hip Hop – 1st

Dance Musical – 1st

Dance Open – 1st

Dance Open – 2nd

Acting Comedic – 1st


Bianca Rizzo

15-17

Dance Tap – 2nd

Dance Tap 1st


Jenna-leigh Gideon

15-17

Dance Contemp – 1st


Claudi Greef

12-14

Dance Ballet – 1st

Dance Jazz – 2nd

Dance Contemp – 1st


Shae Murphy

12-14

Dance Jazz - 2nd

Dance Contemp - 2nd


Chantel Mokwalakwala

18-24

Acting Comedy 2nd

Acting Drama – Runner up


Godfrey Phaahla

15-17

Variety – 2nd

Variety – 1st


Antonio Britto

15-17

Variety – 2nd

Variety – 1st


Lerato Modise

18-24

Variety – 1st

Acting Dramatic – 3rd


Megan Middup

18-24

Vocal Broadway – 1st

Vocal Country – 2nd

Vocal Pop – 2nd

Vocal Jazz – 1st


Dillan Rogers

18-24

Model High Fashion – 3rd

Model Casual – 1st


Indira Rajasakran

9-11

Variety – 2nd

Variety – 1st


Jean Erasmus

15-17

Variety – 1st


Charl Erasmus

9-11

Variety – 1st


Francelle Powroznik

15-17

Singer/Songwriter – 1st

Vocal Pop – Runner Up

Vocal Pop – Runner Up


Abigail Smith

12-14

Variety – 2nd

Variety – 1st

Model Formal – 2nd

Model Swimwear – 1st

Dance Contemp – Runner Up


Cyan Scholtz

15-17

Acting Commercial – 2nd

Modelling Formal – 2nd

Fitness – 2nd

Casual – 3rd

High Fashion – 1st

Cold Read – 1st

Dramatic – 2nd

Comedic – Runner Up

Vocal Jazz – 2nd


Shane Joubert

15-17

Tap Duet – 1st


Caitlin Myers

15-17

Dance Contemp – 3rd


Janel du Toit

15-17

Vocal Country – 1st

Modelling Formal – 2nd

Modelling Casual – 2nd

Vocal Broadway – 1st

Acting Dramatic – 3rd

Vocal Gospel – 1st

Acting Comedy – 2nd

Vocal Pop – 1st

Vocal Jazz – 1st


Madelein Otto

25-39

Vocal Country – 1st

Vocal Rock – 1st

Vocal Broadway – 1st

Vocal Pop – 1st


Saskia Wright

18-24

Dance Contemp – 1st

Dance Tap – 2 nd

Dance Tap 2 – 1 st


Caylin Humphries

12-14

Dance Acro – 1st

Contemp – Runner Up

Open – 2nd


Jaimé Rademeyer

12-14

Dance Jazz – Runner Up

Contemp – Runner Up

Musical Theatre – 2nd

Lizelle Servulo

40+

Vocal Rock – 1st

Vocal Broadway – 1st

Vocal Gospel – 1st

Vocal Pop – 1st


Stephanie Maggs

15-17

Dance Contemp 2nd

Enter Text

Divisional Awards


Print

Headshot

12-14 – Erin Petersen

15-17 – Janel du Toit


Catalogue

12-14 – Caylin Humphries

15-17 – Nerisha Greeff


Commercial

12-14 – Abigail Smith

15-17 – Cyan Scholtz


Acting

15-17 – Jordan Good

18-24 – Quintus Viljoen


Dance

9-11 - Mikayla Nel

12-14 – Claudi Greeff

15-17 – Jenna-leigh Gideon

18-24 – Marnus Grobler


Songwriting

15-15 – Francelle Powroznik


Variety

9-11 Charl Erasmus

12-14 – Chi-Chi Juan

15-17 – Antonio Britto

18-24 – Darren Jacobus


Vocal

12-14 – Daniell Gimingham

15-17 – Janel du Toit

25-39 – Madelein Otto

40+ - Lizelle Servulo


Modelling

9-11 – Mikayla Nel

12-14 – Erin Petersen

15-17 – Nerisha Greeff

18-24 – Banele Joe


Print

12-14 – Caylin Humphries

15-17 – Janel du Toit


Overall AGES

9-11 – Mikayla Nel

12-14 – Claudi Greeff

15-17 – Circle of Life


Female Top Model

Abigail Smith

Janel du Toit


Model of the Year

Nerisha Greeff


Pinnacle

9-11 – Mikayla Nel

15-17 – Nerisha Greeff

18-24 – Banele Joe


Triple Threat

15-17 – Casey-Lynn Barnard


Tri – Star

15-17 – Janel du Toit

18-24 – Banele Joe


Duet Champion

Circle Of Life


Instagram Hashtag Winner

Mikayla Nel


Judges Choice

Banele Joe (Runway)


International Talent

Circle of Life


Entertainer of the Year

Mikayla Nell


Xiao-Chi (Chi-Chi) Juan

12-14

Variety – 1st


Faith van Greunen

Dance Ballet – 2nd

Dance Jazz – 3rd

Dance Contemp – 3rd


Whitney Crafford

12-14

Vocal Country – 2nd

Vocal Pop – Runner Up


Marnus Grobler

18-24

Dance Hip Hop – 1st


Kaylin Stevens

15-17

Acting Comedy – Runner Up

Acting Dramatic – Runner Up

Acting Dramatic 2 – Runner Up


Morgan Nel

12-14

Dance Hip Hop – 2nd

Dance Hip Hop – 1st


Monique Rudd

18-24

Dance Hip Hop – 1st

Dance Open – 3rd

Acting Dramatic – Runner Up


Nerisha Greeff

15-17

Modelling Formal – 1st

Modelling Fitness – 1st

Modelling Casual – 1st

Modelling Swimwear – 1st

Dance Hip Hop – 1st

Dance Contemp – Runner Up

Dance Open – 1st


Casey-Lynn Barnard

15-17

Dance Hip Hop – 2nd

Dance Contemp – Runner Up

Dance Open – 3rd

Vocal Gospel – 3rd

Acting Comedic – 3rd


Darren Jacobus

18-24

Variety – 1st

Variety – 3rd

Wind – 1st

Wind – 2nd

Vocal / Wind Duo – 1st


Banele Joe

18-24

Acting Dramatic – Runner Up

Acting Dramatic 2 – 1st

Modelling Formal – 1st

Acting Legit – 2nd

Vocal Broadway – 2nd

Vocal Broadway – 3rd


Vuyane Latha

12-14

Acting Dramatic – Runner Up

Variety – 1st


Emily Dove

12-14

Dance Jazz – Runner Up

Dance Contemp – Runner Up

Dance Open – 1st


San-Mari Oelefse

15-17

Vocal Rock – 1st

Vocal Broadway – 2nd

Vocal Gospel – 2nd

Vocal Pop – Runner Up


Quintus Viljoen

18-24

Acting Commercial – 1st

Acting Dramatic – 2nd

Acting Legit – 1st

Acting Comedy – 1st


Palesa Mothopi

15-17

Acting Commercial – 1st

Acting Cold Read – 1st

Comedy – Runner Up


Jeandre Visser

15-17

Acting Dramatic – Runner up

Variety – 2nd


Makaira Govender

12-14

Vocal Gospel – 2nd

Vocal Pop – Runner Up


Jordan Good

15-17

Acting Dramatic – Runner Up

Dramatic – 1st

Comedic – 1st


Eris Petersen

12-14

Modelling Formal – 1st

Modelling Casual – 1st


Tia Dasram

15-17

Vocal Pop – Runner Up

Vocal Pop – Runner Up


Karabo Mtshali

15-17

Vocal Pop – 3rd


Daniell Gimingham

12-15

Vocal Inspirational – 1st

Vocal Pop – 1st


Mfezeko Mini

18-24

Modelling Casual – 1st

CONGRATULATIONS TEAM TALENT AFRICA 2019 ON YOUR AMAZING RESULTS.

CLICK HERE SHOULD YOU WANT TO JOIN US FOR NEW YORK 2020.